Mckeon Dance and Gymnastics  
facebook instagram twitter

(508) 473-8166
mckeondanc@aol.com

mckeons dance studioDance Competition Results


We are so proud to have been awarded.......

2017

Achievement and Distinction Awards

Technical Achievement - Amanda Corriea

World Class Distinction - Kaydence Foster

World Class Distinction - Hannah Winship

World Class Distinction - Heavenly Father

Technical Achievement - Natalia Lee & Cassidy Baratta

World Class Distinction - Hannah Winship & Laina Cleaves

 


Kaydence Foster
Petite Miss World Class Talent


Thiago Pacheco
Teen Mr World Class Talent

Special Judges Choice Awards

"Style & Class" - Riley Bryson

"Broadway Rockette" - Gina Wilke

"Committed To The Music" - Jasmine Floyd

"Covered The Ground" - Alexis Cabral

"Passion & Heat" - Brooke Hill

"Taking Risks" - Julia Hall

"Classic Jazz" - Natalia Lee

"Bravery" - Maria Ramos

"Tight, Clean & High Energy" - Salute

"Pure Joy" - Katie & Cassidy Baratta

"Chemistry Award" - Laina Cleaves & Thiago Pacheco

Ambition Scholarships

Lauren Gobbi
Avery Garrison

Outstanding Costume

Emma Shields
Cassidy Baratta

Life Of The Show

Colton Stevens
90's Remix

Petite/Junior Photogenic Teen/Senior Photogenic


Ana Lynch

Gina Wilke

 

 


Recreational/World 11 and Under
Solos:


Winner
Amanda Corriea
Recreational/World 11 and Under
Duet/Trios:


Winners
Amanda Corriea & Leticia DaSilva

Recreational/World 11 and Under Small Groups:

Winner - 90's Remix
Adam Doran, Miles Quintino, Wesley McKeon, Colton Stevens, Nicholas Chong, Liam Shields, Tommy Lynch

Recreational/World 11 and Under Large Group/Line/Productions:
Winner - Speed Racer
Emma Shields, Maria Ramos, Alexis Chong, Ana Julia Candida, Casey Sherman, Grace Shields, Riley Bryson, Amanda Correia, Avery Garrison, Colton Stevens, Leticia DaSilva, Wesley McKeon, Kaydence Foster, Bella Randall

Class 11 and Under Solos:
Winner - Kaydence Foster

Class 11 and Under Duet/Trios:

Winner - Kaydence Foster & Aly Towle
Class 12 and Over Solos:

Winner - Hannah Winship

Class 12 and Over Duet/Trios:

Winner - Hannah Winship & Laina Cleaves

Class 12 and Over Large Groups/Lines/Productions:

Winner - The Huntsman
Aly Towle, Brooke Hill, Emma Cummings, Hannah Casey, Jordan Remillard, Jasmine Floyd, Katie Washburn, Kelsie McNeil, Natalia Lee, Alexa Kaernan, Thiago Pacheco, Alexis Cabral, Avery Garrison, Cassidy Baratta, Emma Shields, Hannah Smith, Julia Hall, Kaydence Foster, Laina Cleaves, Ana Lynch, Brianna Leung, Cat Tierney, Gina Wilke, Bella Randall, Hannah Winship, Katie Baratta, Kayla Morrison, Lauren Gobbi, Sarah Boucher, Tommy Lynch, Amanda Correia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recreational Petite Solos:

   Alyssa Gerbrands
3rd Place - Lexi Carroll

World Petite Solos:

4th Place - Aly Towle

Class Petite Solos:

   Kaydence Foster

 

Junior World Solos:

   Amanda Corriea
5th Place - Riley Bryson

6th Place - Grace Shields
9th Place - Olivia Dalton
10th Place - Bella Randall

Class Junior Solos:

   Kelsie McNeil
3rd Place - Lauren Gobbi

8th Place - Kayla Morrison
10th Place - Ana Lynch

World Teen Solos:

2nd Place - Alexis Cabral
3rd Place - Gina Wilke
7th Place - Alexis Chong
8th Place - Jasmine Floyd
9th Place - Gianna Weed
10th Place - Emma Shields

Teen Class Solos:
    Laina Cleaves
2nd Place - Thiago Pacheco
5th Place - Natalia Lee
9th Place - Emma Cummings

Senior Class Solos:

   Hannah Winship
3rd Place - Brooke Hill

5th Place - Hannah Smith
6th Place - Cassidy Baratta
8th Place - Julia Hall
9th Place - Katie Baratta

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

World Petite Small Groups:

   
Olivia Dalton, Aly Towle, Grace Shields, Amanda Correia, Maria Ramos

2nd Place - Shake The Room
Alyssa Gerbrands, Grace Shields, Amanda Correia, Maria Ramos, Aly Towle, Olivia Dalton

World Junior Duet/Trios:

   Tommy Lynch & Colto Stevens
2nd Place - Alexis Chong & Riley Bryson
3rd Place - Amanda Corriea & Leticia DaSilva

World Junior Small Groups:

    90's Remix
Adam Doran, Miles Quintino, Wesley McKeon, Colton Stevens, Nicholas Chong, Liam Shields, Tommy Lynch

2nd Place - Today's Forecast
Alexis Chong, Emma Shields, Riley Bryson, Bella Randall, Hannah Casey, Casey Sherman, Kaydence Foster

3rd Place - Wild Wild Party
Ana Julia Candida, Maria Ramos, Bella Randall, Aly Towle, Amanda Correia, Leticia DaSilva

4th Place - What I Like About You
Casey Sherman, Grace Shields, Alexis Chong, Colton Stevens, Riley Bryson, Bella Randall

Class Petite Duet/Trios:

    Kaydence Foster & Aly Towle

 

Class Petite Small Groups:

    Barnyard

Aly Towle, Kaydence Foster, Amanda Correia, Grace Shields

Class Junior Duet/Trios:

    Kaydence Foster & Ana Lynch

 

 

Class Junior Small Groups:

    Step In Time
Emma Shields, Kelsie McNeil, Avery Garrison, Lauren Gobbi, Colton Stevens, Kayla Morrison, Ana Lynch

2nd Place - Bad To The Bone
Avery Garrison, Lauren Gobbi, Kayla Morrison, Ana Lynch, Kelsie McNeil

3rd Place - Journey
Lauren Gobbi, Emma Shields, Kaydence Foster, Kayla Morrison, Ana Lynch, Avery Garrison, Kelsie McNeil

World Teen Small Groups:

    Sax
Gina Wilke, Gianna Weed, Kaylee Lukasek, Emma Cummings, Theresa Iafolla, Brianna Robidoux, Jasmine Floyd, Alexis Cabral

2nd Place - Where Have All The Children Gone
Theresa Iafolla, Kaylee Lukasek, Gina Wilke, Alexis Cabral, Gianna Weed, Brianna Robidoux, Jasmine Floyd

4th Place - Widows Of The Sea
Gianna Weed, Theresa Iafolla, Alexis Cabral, Gina Wilke, Kaylee Lukasek, Emma Shields, Brianna Robidoux, Jasmine Floyd

Class Teen Small Groups:

    Carnival
Cassidy Baratta, Jordan Remillard, Natalia Lee, Alaina Gobbi, Hannah Smith, Julia Hall, Brooke Hill, Hannah Winship, Laina Cleaves

2nd Place - Push The Button
Alaina Gobbi, Natalia Lee, Emma Cummings, Paige Garrison, Laina Cleaves, Thiago Pacheco

3rd Place - I Was Here
Cassidy Baratta, Julia Hall, Hannah Smith, Laina Cleaves, Brooke Hill, Hannah Winship, Natalia Lee

5th Place - Women's Work
Charlotte Beaudrot, Alaina Gobbi, Natalia Lee, Laina Cleaves, Paige Garrison, Ashley Round, Emma Cummings, Sarah Boucher

Class Senior Small Groups:

    Heavenly Father
Hannah Smith, Katie Baratta, Brooke Hill, Hannah Winship, Laina Cleaves, Cassidy Baratta, Julia Hall, Natalia Lee

Recreational Petite Large Groups:

   Piggy Bank
Keagan McNeil, Mackenzie Coleman, Sabrina Baun, Charlotte Foley, Isla Quintino, Kendyl McNamara, Nina Pientka, Tessa Ferreira, Abigail Watkins, Chelsea Cobb, Kayleigh Bates, Leticia Marques, Olivia Mazzola, Avery Bryson, Isabella Calzone

World Petite Large Groups:
   Nicer In Nice
Aly Towle, Avery Wood, Charlotte Tek, Maria Ramos, Alyssa Gerbrands, Bridget McKeon, Taylor Austin, Amanda Correia, Grace Shields, Lexi Caroll, Olivia Dalton

World Junior Large Groups:
    Speed Racer
Emma Shields, Maria Ramos, Alexis Chong, Ana Julia Candida, Casey Sherman, Grace Shields, Riley Bryson, Amanda Correia, Avery Garrison, Colton Stevens, Leticia DaSilva, Wesley McKeon, Kaydence Foster, Bella Randall

2nd Place - Bond
Riley Bryson, Aly Towle, Ana Julia Candida, Colton Stevens, Kaydence Foster, Olivia Dalton, Leticia DaSilva, Alyssa Gerbrands, Bella Randall, Grace Shields, Tommy Lynch, Alexis Chong, Lexi Caroll, Amanda Correia, Casey Sherman, Hannah Casey, Wesley McKeon, Maria Ramos

3rd Place - Kiss
Casey Sherman, Grace Shields, Riley Bryson, Ana Julia Candida, Colton Stevens, Hannah Casey, Tommy Lynch, Leticia DaSilva, Alexis Chong, Bella Randall, Emma Shields, Kaydence Foster, Wesley McKeon

Class Junior Large Groups:

    Bridge Over Troubled Waters
Lauren Gobbi, Kaydence Foster, Avery Garrison, Emma Shields, Kelsie McNeil, Thiago Pacheco, Ana Lynch, Hannah Casey, Alexis Chong, Kayla Morrison

World Teen Large Groups:

    Anything Goes


Jasmine Floyd, Alexis Chong, Brianna Robidoux, Gianna Weed, Katie Washburn, Riley Bryson, Alexis Cabral, Emma Shields, Gina Wilke, Kaylee Lukasek, Theresa Iafolla

Class Teen Duet/Trios:

    Laina Cleaves & Thiago Pacheco
2nd Place - Cassidy Baratta & Natalia Lee

Class Teen Large Groups:

4th Place - Boy In The Striped Pajamas
Brooke Hill, Emma Cummings, Katie Baratta, Sarah Boucher, Brianna Leung, Jordan Remillard, Tommy Lynch, Laina Cleaves, Thiago Pacheco, Cassidy Baratta, Julia Hall

 

 

Class Teen Lines:

   The Huntsman
Aly Towle, Brooke Hill, Emma Cummings, Hannah Casey, Jordan Remillard, Jasmine Floyd, Katie Washburn, Kelsie McNeil, Natalia Lee, Alexa Kaernan, Thiago Pacheco, Alexis Cabral, Avery Garrison, Cassidy Baratta, Emma Shields, Hannah Smith, Julia Hall, Kaydence Foster, Laina Cleaves, Ana Lynch, Brianna Leung, Cat Tierney, Gina Wilke, Bella Randall, Hannah Winship, Katie Baratta, Kayla Morrison, Lauren Gobbi, Sarah Boucher, Tommy Lynch, Amanda Correia

 

Class Senior Duet/Trios:

   Hannah Winship & Laina Cleaves

2nd Place - Cassidy & Katie Baratta

Class Senior Large Groups:

   Rivers Till I Reach You
Natalia Lee, Brianna Leung, Alaina Gobbi, Hannah Smith, Katie Baratta, Laina Cleaves, Thiago Pacheco, Katie Washburn, Paige Garrison, Julia Hall, Cassidy Baratta, Emma Cummings, Sarah Boucher, Ashley Round, Charlotte Beaudrot, Jordan Remillard

Class Senior Lines:

   Casino
Brooke Hill, Brianna Robidoux, Brianna Leung, Alexis Cabral, Sarah Boucher, Thiago Pacheco, Hannah Smith, Theresa Iafolla, Alaina Gobbi, Laina Cleaves, Katie Washburn, Katie Baratta, Cassidy Baratta, Paige Garrison, Natalia Lee, Emma Cummings, Charlotte Beaudrot, Gina Wilke, Ashley Round, Julia Hall

 

 

dance team
dance classes in hopedale

GET STARTED
Dance
Gymnastics
Register for Classes
GET CONNECTED
Facebook
Instagram
Twitter
mckeon dance and gymnastics massachusetts VISIT US
3A Spaceway Lane
Hopedale, MA 01747
CONTACT US
(508) 473-8166
mckeondanc@aol.com