Mckeon Dance and Gymnastics  
facebook instagram twitter

(508) 473-8166
mckeondanc@aol.com

Gymnastic Meet Results

 


Level 5- 3rd Place Team!

Vault Bars Beam Floor AA






Abigail P 9th Place 3rd Place 10th Place 5th Place 6th Place
Azalea V


2nd Place
Ella R 2nd Place 8th Place
7th Place 5th Place
Jordan F
3rd Place 7th Place
6 th Place






Level 4

Vault Bars Beam Floor AA






Aubrey B 9th Place 2nd Place 4th Place 10th Place 2nd Place
Cayla C
1st Place 8th Place 1st Place 4th Place
Tajah S 3rd Place
5th Place

Alyssa B


2nd Place
Paige C 8th Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 1st Place 3rd Place
Kallie T

1st Place 2nd Place 6th Place
Isabella E 9th Place 7th Place 9th Place
7th Place
Mackenzie P
6th Place
9th Place 10th Place
Ava M 3rd Place

10th Place 8th Place
Madison G 10th Place 9th Place
10th Place
Lorelai D

6th Place 6th Place
Avery A 10th Place 1st Place 2nd Place 2nd Place 1st Place
Avery H
7th Place 3rd Place 1st Place 3rd Place






Level 5 - 3rd Place Team!

Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Annabelle S 8th Place
7th Place 6th Place 8th Place
Mackenzie J 6th Place 8th Place

9th Place
Caliegh W 4th Place 3rd Place 2nd Place 1st Place 2nd Place
Maison F
5th Place 8th Place 6th Place 7th Place
Marina B 8th Place
1st Place 7th Place 8th Place






Level 6

Vault Bars Beam Floor AA






Lauren H 10th Place 6th Place 8th Place 6th Place 10th Place
Natalia V 10th Place 7th Place 8th Place 7th Place 7th Place






Level 7- 3rd Place Team!

Vault Bars Beam Floor AA






Kahlea L 2nd Place 7th Place 8th Place 4th Place 5th Place
Riley B 3rd Place 8th Place

8th Place
Sabrina C 4th Place 5th Place 1st Place
1st Place






Level 8

Vault Bars Beam Floor AA






Alexandra M 7th Place









Xcel Bronze- 3rd Place Team!

Vault Bars Beam Floor AA






Sophia D
10th Place


Abigail T

5th Place

Isabella W
10th Place 2nd Place 6th Place 7th Place
Kaitlyn L 2nd Place 3rd Place 2nd Place 8th Place 2nd Place
Abby A

3rd Place

Wiktoria S 2nd Place 1st Place 1st Place 1st Place 1st Place
Ava L 6th Place 4th Place 2nd Place 9th Place 3rd Place
Caterina M 4th Place 8th Place 7th Place 2nd Place 4th Place






Xcel Silver- 1st Place Team!

Vault Bars Beam Floor AA






Aerial O 4th Place 3rd Place 6th Place 1st Place 2nd Place
Alyana T 6th Place 1st Place 7th Place 7th Place 4th Place
Savana M 8th Place 5th Place 10th Place 1st Place 7th Place
Carrie G 10th Place 1st Place 1st Place 1st Place 1st Place
Julia A 2nd Place 4th Place 2nd Place 4th Place 3rd Place
Ludmilla D 4th Place 3rd Place 10th Place 6th Place 5th Place
Stephanie C 4th Place 4th Place 1st Place 2nd Place 1st Place
Hailey M 9th Place 3rd Place
7th Place 7th Place
Kaylee S 8th Place 7th Place 4th Place
8th Place
Gracie N
1st Place 9th Place 8th Place 9th Place






Xcel Gold

Vault Bars Beam Floor AA






Jayden K 2nd Place
8th Place 1st Place 5th Place
Jordan M 5th Place
9th Place 2nd Place 5th Place
Elizabeth H 3rd Place
7th Place 2nd Place 8th Place

Level 7- 3rd Place Team!

Xcel Bronze
3rd Place Team!

Xcel Silver
1st Place Team!

 

2017 Gymnastic Meet Results

 



Level 4
2nd Place Team

Level 7
5th Place Team
Level 4
Vault Bars Beam Floor All Around
Madison 5th Place 5th Place 6th Place 5th Place
Ava 6th Place 2nd Place
Mackenzie 4th Place 6th Place
Kallie 3rd Place 1st Place 3rd Place 2nd Place
Avery H 4th Place 3rd Place 2nd Place 1st Place 2nd Place
Cayla 5th Place 3rd Place 3rd Floor 4th Place
Avery A 3rd Place 4th Place 1st Place 2nd Place 1st Place
Aubrey 2nd Place 5th Place 5th Place 5th Place
Paige 3rd Place 4th Place 3rd Place 1st Place 3rd Place
Lorelai 4th Place 5th Place

 

Level 7
Vault Bars Beam Floor All Around
Kahlea 5th Place 3rd Place
Sabrina 6th Place 2nd Place 6th Place
Riley 4th Place 1st Place

 

2017 MA LEVEL 3 STATE CUP

Cayla Cavaliere 
Level 3 AA State Champion | Child Division

Avery Allcock
Level 3 AA State Champion | Senior C Division

Paige Caldon 
Level 3 AA 2nd Place State Champion

Mackenzie Pouliot 
Level 3 Floor 4th Place State Champion

MAY 13, 2017

NUMBER
GYMNAST VAULT PL BARS PL BEAM PL FLOOR PL AA AA PL


CHILD Cayla 9.100 8th 9.500 1st 9.550 1st 9.450 2nd 37.600 1st


SR C Avery 9.400 T 1st 9.300 T 3rd 9.400 2nd 9.500 T 1st 37.600 1st


SR A Paige 9.200 T 6th 9.250
9.300 4th 9.600 1st 37.350 2nd


SR B Isabella 8.800
9.300 T4th 8.950
9.500 3rd 36.550 T 8th


SR A Mackenzie 8.800
8.800
9.200 7th 9.400 T 4th 36.200


SR B Madison 9.100
8.700
9.250 6th 8.900
35.950


CHILD Aubrey 8.700
9.050 7th 9.000 T 7th 9.050
35.800


SR C Ava 9.000
8.650
9.000
8.950
35.600


JR C Lorelai 9.000
8.400
9.100
9.050
35.550


Int B Tajah 9.250 3rd 8.600
8.700
8.900
35.450


Int A Alyssa 9.000
8.850
8.900
8.550
35.300


Sr A Kiele 8.800
8.450
9.000
8.850
35.100


Sr A Sofia 8.600
8.800
8.300
8.850
34.550


Int B Jordan 8.650
8.550
8.100
8.850
34.150

 

 

Congratulations Xcel Silver State Meet!!

Vault Bars Beam Floor All Around
Jayden 9.050-7th Place 9.15 9.35- 8th Place 9.5- 1st Place- State Champion 37.05
4th Place
Alyana 8.925 8.7 8.95 9.125 35.7
Jordan 9.225- 2nd Place 9.15 8.1 9.175 35.65
Theresa 9.35-2nd Place 9.575- 1st Place 9 9.1 37.025
7th Place

 

 


Congratulations Level 7!! LEVEL 7 STATE MEET

Vault Bars Beam Floor All Around
Alexandra 8.85 9.125-4th 8.675 8.625 35.275 - 5th

 

 

Congratulations Level 6!! LEVEL 6 STATE MEET

Vault Bars Beam Floor All Around
Ana 9.0-6th 8.875 9.4- 5th 9.05 36.3
Alyson 9.125- 4th 9 9.2 9.3- 6th 36.625- 5th
Emma 9.05 9.025 8.925 9.05 36.05
Hailey 9.175- 3rd   8.85- 4th 9.2- 4th  
Maddie 8.975 8.8 8.4 8.875 35.05 - Personal Best!


Hailey

Ana & Alyson

Emma

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

dance classes in hopedale

GET STARTED
Dance
Gymnastics
Register for Classes
GET CONNECTED
Facebook
Instagram
Twitter
mckeon dance and gymnastics massachusetts VISIT US
3A Spaceway Lane
Hopedale, MA 01747
CONTACT US
(508) 473-8166
mckeondanc@aol.com